Seema | seemasharma1

Things to remember while applying for US and Singapore visa

Mar 4th 2017 at 5:45 AM

If you have been preparing to meet in your buddies and sightseeing different location  of USA then, you will have to complete a tourist visa application before you are approved the tourist visa application for us or popular b- town visa. However, medical care in US comes under tourist visa application while short trip to US for conventions, workshops and other meetings.

Usually it is given for 3 months to 10 years providing you to stay for only 6 several weeks in a current year. The tourist visa that is for 10-years allows for several trips within the time interval. But you cannot stay in the country for more than 6 months, though extra time of 6 months can be acquired if you complete the tourist visa application for us at the authority office.

There is further category within the B category visa and the B-1 visa is for company relevant journey some time the B-2 visa is given for tourist relevant activities. However, if you are looking to study a full-time course, seeking employment or long-term stay, you need different visas.

What is the procedure of applying visa application?

You will need to complete the US visa application through the, Form DS-160, attach passport and pay the fee of visa along with the most recent pictures that meet the strict requirements of the US Citizenship and immigrants Support. You would need the invites correspondence or sponsor if you are going there to meet to your family members. US immigrants views each person coming to negotiate there as an immigrant so you have to confirm that you have powerful connections in your home country that prevents you from increasing your stay in US.


Know more about Visa requirements for Singapore

Whether you own property in your home country or powerful close family member’s connections, it is all regarded when the Visa for Singapore is approved.


But if you intend on going to your grand kids or experiencing a trip of Singapore after the age of senior citizen, you'll be among the first ones to be provided the tourist visa as you are most likely not going to negotiate to settle down there and file for citizenship. But anyone between the age group of 15 to 30 years is regarded a prospective immigrant and most visa applications are rejected within that age group.

 

Other reasons that can lead to Visa for Singapore rejection include having a criminal background, being single, or do not have income taxes. Usually if you have a good tourist reputation, with powerful economic and social connections to the home country and do not create a risk of prospective immigrant, you can enjoy your trip to Singapore with an ease.

1 comments
Please to comment
Mar 19th 2017 at 1:46 AM by rboutlet1
   

sign in

Username
Password
Remember Me


New to IM faceplate? join free!

Lost Password? click here