followers 0 popularity
0
following 1

following  view all

Groups
PRconsultant is not in any groups

Interests

Signature Visas is the best Canada Express Entry Agent in Delhi, India for Canada, Australia, US & UK. To get any help for visa process, contact our highly experience immigration experts.
PRconsultant

Canada immigration requirements, process and Latest updates

Mar 14th 2019 at 12:44 AM

Canada is one of the best choices of nations when remembering migration choices. With a high quality of life standards, great pay rates and a lot of business openings, it is no big surprise that such huge numbers of individuals from abroad have communicated interest for coming to live and work in the nation. In the event that you are keen on migrating to Canada, you should realize how to get Canadian changeless visa. Here we will take a gander at qualification criteria, the application procedure, and the guide's Canada immigration requirements toward allowing you to decide if you will be effective.

Eligibility criteria:

So as to be qualified to apply for a Canadian PR visa, you should get no under 67 points under the present evaluation framework. These focuses are determined over various variables including age, language aptitudes and capabilities. Here is a portion of the classes that are evaluated and you should have no criminal record and should be healthy, consenting to a restorative examination whenever required.

Age
Contingent in your age at the period of use you can be granted a limit of 12points. This most extreme all out will be granted in the event that you are matured somewhere in the range of 18 and 35with the least direct granted toward those under 18 or matured more than 35.

Education

The greatest number of focuses that can be granted for instructive capabilities are 25. You will be granted an alternate number of focuses relying upon how qualified you are - for instance, you will be given most extreme focuses on the off chance that you have a Ph.D. you will increase greatest focuses or Master's certificate you will pick up 23 and for Bachelor qualification, you will pick up 21.

Work experience

So as to be qualified to apply for a Canadian perpetual living arrangement, you should either have a current occupation offer from a qualified Canadian business or you should as of now have abilities and involvement in one of the work areas appraised O, An or B included on the NOC (National Occupational Classification) list. You should have at least one year's all day work involved in one of these occupations so as to be qualified; any way you will be granted more focuses for a more extended period in a gifted business classification. For a long time or more inside the business you can pick up a most extreme of15 focuses

Language

You can be granted up to 24 in the event that you are conversant in English. Those focus dependent on the International English Language Testing System (IELTS) score. Least 6 bands required in IELTS to get Canadian Residence Permit. On the off chance that you can get over 7 bands, you can grant most extreme focuses. The International English Language Tasting System comprises of 4modules Reading, Writing, Speaking and Listening.

Adaptability

You can pick up to 10 contingent upon whether you are going to the nation with a companion who has great instructive capabilities or who has just had an examination or work involved in Canada.

Funds required

When you have established that you have in excess of 67 points, you should meet the monetary necessity to emigrate. This implies you will require at least around CAD$14,000 as a solitary individual from the date of accepting ITA (Invitation to Apply), and the sum increments on a sliding scale contingent upon what number of wards you expect to carry with you.

Processes to Canada immigration

In the event that you meet the majority of the above criteria, you are qualified to make an application to the Canadian government for a perpetual living arrangement license. The procedure comprises 4 phases

Stage 1:

In the beginning stage you need to submit your education credential to WES(Word education system) it's calculated CGA points and sent report within 4-5 weeks for this process WES charge around 320 CAD$. Once get the report you are eligible to Express Entry.

Stage 2:

In the second step, you need to fill and submit required credentials to Job Bank. Once you get the invitation to apply for PR you need to submit all your credentials to CIC (Canada Immigration Citizenship) within 8 weeks, along with that you need to pay 550 CAD$ for each primary applicant and spouse for each kid 150 CAD$.

Stage 3:

In stage 3 once you submit the all documents to case office will assign your case and he verify all the documents once everything is clear then he will ask you to get Medical reports and PPC(Police Clearance Certificate). Once you get the documents you need to pay a landing tax around 490 CAD$ for primary applicant and suppose for kids no landing fee

Stage4:

Once you have done the entire thing you need to send the passport to CHC or you can directly go to the office and get visa stamp. One visa stamp has done within 6-12 months you are eligible to make your first entry to Canada.

Signature Visas is a Canada immigration consulting company based in Nehru Place, New Delhi, that specializes in assisting professionals (engineers, lawyers, chartered accountants etc.) obtain permanent resident visas of Canada and Australia.

We counsel and handhold our clients in the process of applying for permanent visas and help them relocate their base to Canada or Australia. For more details Contact us: 01140109888

Visit us to check your CRS Points: https://www.signaturevisas.com

0 comments
Please to comment

sign in

Username
Password
Remember Me


New to IM faceplate? join free!

Lost Password? click here